---
title: "Mountain Hotel Langis"
url: "https://www.luzern.com/en/hotel/mountain-hotel-langis-1"
description: "Visitors enjoy the beautiful and varied local recreation area all year round; in summer as an extensive hiking and biking area with wonderful views of the surrounding mountains and in winter the Langis is the sun lounge - an insider tip for cross-country skiers and winter hikers. Enjoy some time out and relax in our small wellness oasis with Finnish sauna, outdoor whirlpool, massage showers and relaxation room. Room prices 1st floor: WC/shower in roomSingle room p. p./night CHF 95.00Double room p. p./night CHF 80.00Triple room p. p./night CHF 70.00Quadruple room p. p./night CHF 65.00 2nd floor: WC/shower in the corridor Single room p. p./night CHF 95.00Double room p. p./night CHF 80.00Six-bed room p. p./night CHF 70.00 Dormitory p. p./night CHF 65.00 Children up to 4 years freeChildren from 5 to 12 years per night CHF 50.00Dogs per pet / night CHF 30.00 Culinary delightsThe Berghotel Langis team will spoil you with seasonal specialties and home-style cooking. Guest cardAsk at reception for the guest card with many attractive offers in the region."
language: "en"
type: "Hotel"
image: "https://dam.destination.one/3546805/2f11dcb2cb1b449cc09ac5d869dfe7068b543fea50d4da9626cb9c7d8bf15076/.jpg"
breadcrumb: "Root > Welcome to Lucerne > Information > Accommodations > Hotel"
---

Share

Mountain Hotel Langis
=====================

- Hotel

The idyllic mountain hotel with a wonderful view of the Obwalden and Bernese Alps offers you everything you need to experience.

Visitors enjoy the beautiful and varied local recreation area all year round; in summer as an extensive hiking and biking area with wonderful views of the surrounding mountains and in winter the Langis is the sun lounge - an insider tip for cross-country skiers and winter hikers.

Enjoy some time out and relax in our small wellness oasis with Finnish sauna, outdoor whirlpool, massage showers and relaxation room.

**Room prices**

1st floor: WC/shower in room
Single room p. p./night CHF 95.00
Double room p. p./night CHF 80.00
Triple room p. p./night CHF 70.00
Quadruple room p. p./night CHF 65.00

2nd floor: WC/shower in the corridor 
Single room p. p./night CHF 95.00
Double room p. p./night CHF 80.00
Six-bed room p. p./night CHF 70.00

Dormitory p. p./night CHF 65.00

Children up to 4 years freeChildren from 5 to 12 years per night CHF 50.00Dogs per pet / night CHF 30.00

**Culinary delights**
The Berghotel Langis team will spoil you with seasonal specialties and home-style cooking.

**Guest card**
Ask at reception for the guest card with many attractive offers in the region.

Read more

Good to know
------------

Hotel information

Number of beds0

Read more

Author

Obwalden Tourismus

Organization

Obwalden Tourismus

Nearby
------

View on map

- Tours
    
    2.84 km
    
    
    - Snowshoe
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    5.14 km
    
    
    - Winter hiking
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    11.89 km
    
    
    - Snowshoe

Contact

Langis 1

6063 Schwendi